3 Jan Aushadhi stores in Jabalpur — Home delivery available +91 7470893666
← Back to store
Tap to zoom
76% off

VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB

VILDAGLIPTIN(100MG)

INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS

₹60₹253.13Save ₹193.13
15 TAB

VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB is a diabetes care medicine supplied in a 15 TAB pack, from INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS. It contains VILDAGLIPTIN(100MG) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB online for ₹60 against an MRP of ₹253 — a saving of ₹193 (76% off). VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB can be ordered online with home delivery across Jabalpur.

1

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Medicine information

Vildagliptin 100mg is an oral antidiabetic medicine belonging to the class of drugs called DPP-4 inhibitors. It contains Vildagliptin as the active ingredient, which helps control blood sugar levels in adults with type 2 diabetes mellitus. This medicine is typically used when diet, exercise, and other diabetes medications are not sufficient to control blood sugar levels.

This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB used for?+

Vildagliptin 100mg is prescribed for the treatment of type 2 diabetes mellitus in adults. It is used to improve blood sugar control when used alone or in combination with other antidiabetic medications such as metformin, sulfonylureas, or insulin. It helps lower blood glucose levels when they are too high and is part of a comprehensive diabetes management plan that includes diet and exercise.

What is the composition of VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB?+

VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB contains VILDAGLIPTIN(100MG).

How should VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB be taken?+

Take Vildagliptin 100mg exactly as prescribed by your doctor. The usual dose is 50mg twice daily or 100mg once daily in the morning. It can be taken with or without food. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush or chew it. Take it at the same time each day to help you remember. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions regarding dosage and duration. Do not stop or change the dose without consulting your doctor.

What are the side effects of VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB?+

Common side effects include headache, dizziness, nausea, and upper respiratory tract infections. Some patients may experience trembling, excessive sweating, or joint pain. These side effects are usually mild and temporary, resolving as your body adjusts to the medicine. Serious but rare side effects include liver problems, pancreatitis, or severe allergic reactions. If you experience severe abdominal pain, yellowing of skin or eyes, or difficulty breathing, contact your doctor immediately.

Do I need a prescription to buy VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB?+

No. VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB does not require a prescription, but we recommend following your doctor's or pharmacist's advice before use.

What is the price of VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB?+

VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB is available for ₹60 (MRP ₹253, you save ₹193) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

VILDAGLIPITIN 100MG EXTENDED RELEASE TABLETS

VILDAGLIPTIN(100MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
₹42.19₹42.19
1
ACARBOSE 50MG AND METFORMIN HYDROCHLORIDE 500MG TABLETS

ACARBOSE(50MG) + METFORMIN(500MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
₹77.81₹77.81
1
ACARBOSE TABLETS IP 50 MG

ACARBOSE(50MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
₹58.13₹58.13
1
ACARTOZ-25 TABLET

ACARBOSE(25MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
Rx
₹40₹88.13
1
ACARTOZ-50 TABLET

ACARBOSE(50MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
₹65₹151.8
1
APIXADAX-2.5 TABLET

APIXABAN(2.5MG)

· 10 TAB

Diabetes Care
₹30₹267.19
1
Only 1 left
BIPHASIC ISOPHANE INSULIN INJECTION IP (50:50) 40 IU PER ML

SOLUBLE INSULIN(50%) + INSOPHANE INSULIN(50%)

· 10 ML VIAL

Diabetes Care
Rx
₹88₹88
1
BIPHASIC ISOPHANE INSULIN INJECTION IP 100 IU/ML (30:70)

SOLUBLE INSULIN(30%) + INSOPHANE INSULIN(70%)

· 3 ML

Diabetes Care
Rx
₹165₹165
1

VILDAZEN OD 100 TAB

₹60 ₹253.13

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

See all offers & coupons