TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB
CILNIDIPINE(10MG) + METOPROLOL(50MG) + TELMISARTAN(40MG)TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB is a cardiac & bp medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from DAXIA HEALTHCARE. It contains CILNIDIPINE(10MG) + METOPROLOL(50MG) + TELMISARTAN(40MG) as its active composition. TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB is available to order online for ₹140 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
This combination medicine contains three active ingredients: Cilnidipine (10mg), Metoprolol (50mg), and Telmisartan (40mg). It is used to manage high blood pressure (hypertension) that may not be adequately controlled by single or dual therapy. This fixed-dose combination works through different mechanisms to effectively lower and maintain healthy blood pressure levels.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB used for?+
This medicine is prescribed for: - Treatment of high blood pressure (hypertension) - Management of hypertension in patients who require multiple medications to control blood pressure - Reducing the risk of heart-related complications associated with uncontrolled high blood pressure - Patients who do not respond adequately to single or two-drug therapy
What is the composition of TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB?+
TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB contains CILNIDIPINE(10MG) + METOPROLOL(50MG) + TELMISARTAN(40MG).
How should TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB be taken?+
Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush, chew, or break it. It can be taken with or without food, but try to take it at the same time each day for best results. Do not stop taking this medicine suddenly without consulting your doctor, even if you feel well. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's specific instructions regarding dosage and timing.
What are the side effects of TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB?+
Common side effects include: - Tiredness or fatigue - Dizziness or lightheadedness - Slow heart rate - Headache - Swelling in ankles or feet - Nausea - Cold hands and feet - Sleep disturbances Most side effects are mild and temporary, improving as your body adjusts to the medicine. Contact your doctor if side effects persist or if you experience severe dizziness, fainting, or difficulty breathing.
Do I need a prescription to buy TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB?+
Yes. TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB?+
TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB is available for ₹140 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
TELESKY-CM 10/50 TAB
₹139.5 ₹139.5
