3 Jan Aushadhi stores in Jabalpur — Home delivery available +91 7470893666
← Back to store
Tap to zoom
69% off

PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB

DULOXETINE(20MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG) + METHYLCOBALAMIN(1500MCG)

INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS

₹90₹290Save ₹200
10 TABRx requiredSchedule H1

PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB is a neuro & mental health medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS. It contains DULOXETINE(20MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG) + METHYLCOBALAMIN(1500MCG) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB online for ₹90 against an MRP of ₹290 — a saving of ₹200 (69% off). PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.

1

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Medicine information

This medicine is a combination of three active ingredients: Duloxetine (20mg), Pregabalin (75mg), and Methylcobalamin (1500mcg). It is commonly prescribed for managing nerve pain and related conditions. This combination works together to provide relief from neuropathic pain and support nerve health.

This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB used for?+

This combination medicine is used to treat: - Neuropathic pain (nerve pain) - Diabetic neuropathy (nerve damage due to diabetes) - Peripheral neuropathy - Fibromyalgia - Nerve pain associated with spinal cord injury - Vitamin B12 deficiency related nerve problems - Certain types of chronic pain conditions

What is the composition of PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB?+

PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB contains DULOXETINE(20MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG) + METHYLCOBALAMIN(1500MCG).

How should PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB be taken?+

Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. It can be taken with or without food, but taking it at the same time each day helps. Swallow the tablet/capsule whole with water; do not crush or chew it. Do not stop taking this medicine suddenly without consulting your doctor, as gradual dose reduction may be needed. Follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions carefully regarding dosage and duration.

What are the side effects of PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB?+

Common side effects include dizziness, drowsiness, tiredness, dry mouth, nausea, constipation, increased appetite, and weight gain. Some people may experience blurred vision, difficulty concentrating, or swelling in hands and feet. Most side effects are mild and temporary, improving as your body adjusts to the medicine. Contact your doctor if any side effects persist or become bothersome.

Do I need a prescription to buy PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB?+

Yes. PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.

What is the price of PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB?+

PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB is available for ₹90 (MRP ₹290, you save ₹200) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

ACAMPROSATE CALCIUM TABLETS 333MG

ACAMPROSATE(333MG)

· 6 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹51.56₹51.56
1
ACCIMPAK-333 TAB

ACAMPROSATE(333MG)

· 6 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹60₹125
1
ACO-LEPSY 100 TAB

LACOSAMIDE(100MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
₹65₹145
1
ACO-LEPSY 200 TAB

LACOSAMIDE(200MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
₹150₹248.44
1
ALIPROX 12.5 TABLET

PAROXETINE(12.5MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹25₹25
1
ALIPROX 25 TABLETS

PAROXETINE(25MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹40₹196.88
1
ALIXOL M 0.5/10 TAB

FLUPENTIXOL(0.5MG) + MELITRACEN(10MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹30₹96.56
1
ALPRAZOLAM 0.25 AND PROPRANOLOL 10MG TAB

ALPRAZOLAM(0.25MG) + PROPRANOLOL(10MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
RxNRx
₹14.07₹14.07
1

PREGZEN DM 20/75/1500 TAB

₹90 ₹290

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

See all offers & coupons