OFLOTAS-OZ TAB
OFLOXACIN(200MG) + ORNIDAZOLE(500MG)OFLOTAS-OZ TAB is a general & otc medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from INTAS PHARMACEUTICALS LTD. It contains OFLOXACIN(200MG) + ORNIDAZOLE(500MG) as its active composition. OFLOTAS-OZ TAB is available to order online for ₹0 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. OFLOTAS-OZ TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
This medicine is a combination of two active ingredients: Ofloxacin (200mg), an antibiotic, and Ornidazole (500mg), an antiprotozoal agent. Together, they work to treat mixed infections caused by bacteria and parasites. This combination is commonly prescribed for infections of the gastrointestinal tract, reproductive organs, and other body systems where both types of organisms may be present.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about OFLOTAS-OZ TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is OFLOTAS-OZ TAB used for?+
This combination is used to treat: - Diarrhea and dysentery caused by mixed infections - Infections of the stomach and intestines - Gynecological infections - Urinary tract infections - Dental and oral infections - Intra-abdominal infections - Skin and soft tissue infections caused by susceptible bacteria and parasites
What is the composition of OFLOTAS-OZ TAB?+
OFLOTAS-OZ TAB contains OFLOXACIN(200MG) + ORNIDAZOLE(500MG).
How should OFLOTAS-OZ TAB be taken?+
Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. It is usually taken after meals to reduce stomach upset. Swallow the tablet whole with a full glass of water; do not crush or chew it. Complete the full course of treatment even if you feel better, as stopping early may cause the infection to return. Follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions regarding dosage and duration of treatment.
What are the side effects of OFLOTAS-OZ TAB?+
Common side effects include nausea, vomiting, loss of appetite, dizziness, headache, stomach upset, and metallic taste in the mouth. Some patients may experience drowsiness or fatigue. Most side effects are mild and temporary, resolving as your body adjusts to the medicine. If you experience severe dizziness, skin rash, numbness or tingling in hands/feet, or persistent symptoms, please consult your doctor promptly.
Do I need a prescription to buy OFLOTAS-OZ TAB?+
Yes. OFLOTAS-OZ TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of OFLOTAS-OZ TAB?+
OFLOTAS-OZ TAB is available for ₹0 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get OFLOTAS-OZ TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
OFLOTAS-OZ TAB
₹0 ₹0
