DREBAT 20 TAB
EBASTINE(20MG)DR BEST PHARMACEUTICALS PVT.LTD
DREBAT 20 TAB is a general & otc medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from DR BEST PHARMACEUTICALS PVT.LTD. It contains EBASTINE(20MG) as its active composition. DREBAT 20 TAB is available to order online for ₹48 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. DREBAT 20 TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
Ebastine 20mg is an antihistamine medication used to relieve symptoms caused by allergies. It contains ebastine as the active ingredient, which belongs to a group of medicines called second-generation antihistamines. This medicine is commonly used to manage various allergic conditions affecting the skin and respiratory system.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about DREBAT 20 TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is DREBAT 20 TAB used for?+
Ebastine 20mg is used to treat: - Seasonal allergic rhinitis (hay fever) with symptoms like sneezing, runny nose, and itchy eyes - Perennial allergic rhinitis (year-round allergies) - Chronic idiopathic urticaria (long-term hives with unknown cause) - Other allergic skin conditions causing itching, rashes, and swelling - Relief from allergic reactions to environmental allergens like pollen, dust mites, and pet dander
What is the composition of DREBAT 20 TAB?+
DREBAT 20 TAB contains EBASTINE(20MG).
How should DREBAT 20 TAB be taken?+
Take Ebastine 20mg exactly as prescribed by your doctor. It is usually taken once daily, preferably at the same time each day. The tablet can be taken with or without food. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush, chew, or break it. Do not exceed the recommended dose. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions regarding the duration of treatment and dosage.
What are the side effects of DREBAT 20 TAB?+
Common side effects include headache, dry mouth, drowsiness or sleepiness, fatigue, and dizziness. Some people may experience digestive issues like nausea or abdominal pain. Most side effects are mild and temporary, usually improving as your body adjusts to the medicine. If you experience severe drowsiness, irregular heartbeat, or severe allergic reactions, contact your doctor promptly.
Do I need a prescription to buy DREBAT 20 TAB?+
Yes. DREBAT 20 TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of DREBAT 20 TAB?+
DREBAT 20 TAB is available for ₹48 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get DREBAT 20 TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
DREBAT 20 TAB
₹48 ₹48
