INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)
INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) is a respiratory & allergy medicine supplied in a 10 CAP pack, from JAN AUSHADHI. It contains CAMPHOR(25MG) + CHLOROTHYMOL(5MG) + EUCALYPTOL(130MG) + MENTHOL(55MG) + TURPINEOL(110MG) as its active composition. INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) is available to order online for ₹26 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) can be ordered online with home delivery across Jabalpur.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
This medicine is a combination of five natural aromatic compounds: Camphor, Chlorothymol, Eucalyptol, Menthol, and Turpineol. It is commonly used as an inhalant or topical preparation to provide relief from respiratory congestion and related discomfort. These ingredients are derived from natural sources and have been traditionally used for their soothing and decongestant properties.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) used for?+
This combination is commonly used for relieving nasal congestion, cold symptoms, and blocked nose associated with upper respiratory tract infections. It helps in easing breathing difficulties due to congestion. It may also be used for temporary relief from cough and throat irritation. Additionally, it can provide symptomatic relief in conditions like sinusitis and bronchial congestion.
What is the composition of INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)?+
INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) contains CAMPHOR(25MG) + CHLOROTHYMOL(5MG) + EUCALYPTOL(130MG) + MENTHOL(55MG) + TURPINEOL(110MG).
How should INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) be taken?+
Follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions carefully. If used as an inhalation, add the recommended amount to hot water and inhale the vapors gently. If used topically, apply a small amount to the chest or throat area as directed. Avoid contact with eyes, mucous membranes, and broken skin. Do not ingest orally. Keep the container tightly closed when not in use. Wash hands after application.
What are the side effects of INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)?+
Most side effects are mild and temporary. Common effects may include mild skin irritation if applied topically, tingling or burning sensation at the application site, or temporary irritation of the nose and throat when inhaled. Some people may experience sneezing or watery eyes. Rarely, allergic reactions like rash or itching may occur. If you experience severe irritation, difficulty breathing, or persistent discomfort, consult your healthcare provider.
Do I need a prescription to buy INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)?+
No. INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) does not require a prescription, but we recommend following your doctor's or pharmacist's advice before use.
What is the price of INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)?+
INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) is available for ₹26 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629) delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
INHALENT SOFTGEL CAP.(629)
₹26.25 ₹26.25
