Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines - Delivery available across India +91 7470893666
← Back to store
Tap to zoom
0% off

PRELITE-AC TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG)

DAXIA HEALTHCARE

₹175₹175Save ₹0
10TABRx requiredSchedule H1

PRELITE-AC TABLETS is a general & otc medicine supplied in a 10TAB pack, from DAXIA HEALTHCARE. It contains ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG) as its active composition. PRELITE-AC TABLETS is available to order online for ₹175 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. PRELITE-AC TABLETS is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.

Offers on this product

  • Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF

    Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

  • Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF

    Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31

  • Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF

    Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499

  • Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF

    Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999

  • 5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF

    Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

1

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Medicine information

This medicine is a combination of two active ingredients: Aceclofenac (100mg) and Pregabalin (75mg). It is commonly used to manage pain conditions that involve both inflammation and nerve-related discomfort. This combination works by addressing different types of pain through complementary mechanisms.

This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about PRELITE-AC TABLETS — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is PRELITE-AC TABLETS used for?+

This combination medicine is prescribed for: - Neuropathic pain (nerve pain) - Pain associated with musculoskeletal conditions - Mixed pain conditions involving both inflammation and nerve damage - Certain types of chronic pain where both components are needed - Pain conditions that do not respond to single-agent therapy alone

What is the composition of PRELITE-AC TABLETS?+

PRELITE-AC TABLETS contains ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PREGABALIN(75MG).

How should PRELITE-AC TABLETS be taken?+

Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush or chew it. It is usually taken with or after food to minimize stomach upset. Take at the same time each day for best results. Do not stop taking this medicine suddenly without consulting your doctor. Never exceed the recommended dose. Follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions carefully.

What are the side effects of PRELITE-AC TABLETS?+

Common side effects may include: - Dizziness or drowsiness - Nausea or stomach discomfort - Headache - Weight gain - Swelling in hands or feet - Dry mouth - Blurred vision Most side effects are mild and temporary. Contact your doctor if side effects persist or worsen, or if you experience severe stomach pain, allergic reactions, or unusual mood changes.

Do I need a prescription to buy PRELITE-AC TABLETS?+

Yes. PRELITE-AC TABLETS needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.

What is the price of PRELITE-AC TABLETS?+

PRELITE-AC TABLETS is available for ₹175 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get PRELITE-AC TABLETS delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

5-FLUROURACIL INJECTION 500MG

FLUOROURACIL

· 1

General & OTC
Rx
₹11.5₹11.5
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG AND PARACETAMOL 325MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹9.38₹9.38
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND CHLORZOXAZONE 250MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + CHLORZOXAZONE(250MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹15₹15
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 15MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + SERRATIOPEPTIDASE(15MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹17.81₹17.81
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4MG TABLETS

THIOCOLCHICOSIDE(4MG) + ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹51.57₹51.57
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TIZANIDINE 2MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TIZANIDINE(2MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹18.75₹18.75
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN 150000AU TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN(50000AU)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹37.5₹37.5
1
ACECLOFENAC 200MG (SUSTAINED RELEASE) AND RABEPRAZOLE SODIUM 20MG (ENTERIC-COATED) CAPSULES

ACECLOFENAC(200MG) + RABEPRAZOLE(20MG)

· 10 CAP

General & OTC
Rx
₹28.13₹28.13
1

PRELITE-AC TABLETS

₹175 ₹175

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

Today's offers

10% OFF

Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order

See all offers & coupons