Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines - Delivery available across India +91 7470893666
Tap to zoom
64% off

TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM

TRETINOIN(0.05%W/W)

INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS

₹70₹192.19Save ₹122.19
20 GMRx requiredSchedule H

TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM is a general & otc medicine supplied in a 20 GM pack, from INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS. It contains TRETINOIN(0.05%W/W) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM online for ₹70 against an MRP of ₹192 — a saving of ₹122 (64% off). TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.

Offers on this product

  • Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF

    Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

  • Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF

    Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31

  • Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF

    Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499

  • Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF

    Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999

  • 5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF

    Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

1

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Medicine information

Tretinoin 0.05% w/w is a topical medication containing a form of vitamin A (retinoid). It is applied to the skin to treat various skin conditions, particularly acne and signs of premature aging. This formulation contains 0.05% concentration of tretinoin, making it suitable for sensitive skin or those new to retinoid therapy.

This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM used for?+

This medicine is commonly prescribed for: Treatment of acne vulgaris (pimples and blackheads) Reduction of fine facial wrinkles Improvement of rough skin texture Fading of dark spots and hyperpigmentation Treatment of sun-damaged skin Improvement of overall skin tone and appearance

What is the composition of TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM?+

TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM contains TRETINOIN(0.05%W/W).

How should TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM be taken?+

Apply a thin layer to clean, dry skin once daily, preferably at bedtime. Wash and gently pat your face dry before application. Use a pea-sized amount for the entire face. Avoid contact with eyes, mouth, nostrils, and mucous membranes. Do not apply to broken or irritated skin. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's instructions regarding frequency and amount. It may take several weeks to see visible improvement.

What are the side effects of TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM?+

Common side effects include mild skin irritation, redness, dryness, peeling, and burning sensation at the application site, especially during the first few weeks. Increased sensitivity to sunlight may occur. Some people experience temporary darkening or lightening of treated skin. Most side effects are mild and decrease as your skin adjusts to the treatment. If severe irritation, blistering, or swelling occurs, contact your doctor promptly.

Do I need a prescription to buy TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM?+

Yes. TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.

What is the price of TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM?+

TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM is available for ₹70 (MRP ₹192, you save ₹122) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

5-FLUROURACIL INJECTION 500MG

FLUOROURACIL

· 1

General & OTC
Rx
₹11.5₹11.5
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG AND PARACETAMOL 325MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹9.38₹9.38
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND CHLORZOXAZONE 250MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + CHLORZOXAZONE(250MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹15₹15
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 15MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + SERRATIOPEPTIDASE(15MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹17.81₹17.81
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4MG TABLETS

THIOCOLCHICOSIDE(4MG) + ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹51.57₹51.57
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TIZANIDINE 2MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TIZANIDINE(2MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹18.75₹18.75
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN 150000AU TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN(50000AU)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹37.5₹37.5
1
ACECLOFENAC 200MG (SUSTAINED RELEASE) AND RABEPRAZOLE SODIUM 20MG (ENTERIC-COATED) CAPSULES

ACECLOFENAC(200MG) + RABEPRAZOLE(20MG)

· 10 CAP

General & OTC
Rx
₹28.13₹28.13
1

TACNEOUT 0.05% CREAM

₹70 ₹192.19

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

Today's offers

10% OFF

Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order

See all offers & coupons