Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines - Delivery available across India +91 7470893666
← Back to store
Tap to zoom
0% off

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB

TRANEXAMIC ACID(500MG) + MEFENAMIC ACID(250MG)

NEXKEM

₹0₹0Save ₹0
10 TABRx requiredSchedule H

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB is a general & otc medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from NEXKEM. It contains TRANEXAMIC ACID(500MG) + MEFENAMIC ACID(250MG) as its active composition. NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB is available to order online for ₹0 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.

Offers on this product

  • Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF

    Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

  • Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF

    Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31

  • Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF

    Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499

  • Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF

    Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999

  • 5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF

    Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

1

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB?+

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB contains TRANEXAMIC ACID(500MG) + MEFENAMIC ACID(250MG). Please follow your doctor's advice regarding its specific use.

What is the composition of NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB?+

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB contains TRANEXAMIC ACID(500MG) + MEFENAMIC ACID(250MG).

Do I need a prescription to buy NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB?+

Yes. NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.

What is the price of NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB?+

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB is available for ₹0 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

TRANEXAMIC ACID 500MG AND MEFENAMIC ACID 250MG TABLETS

TRANEXAMIC ACID(500MG) + MEFENAMIC ACID(250MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹76.88₹76.88
1
5-FLUROURACIL INJECTION 500MG

FLUOROURACIL

· 1

General & OTC
Rx
₹11.5₹11.5
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG AND PARACETAMOL 325MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
₹9.38₹9.38
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND CHLORZOXAZONE 250MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + CHLORZOXAZONE(250MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹15₹15
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND SERRATIOPEPTIDASE 15MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + SERRATIOPEPTIDASE(15MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹17.81₹17.81
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND THIOCOLCHICOSIDE 4MG TABLETS

THIOCOLCHICOSIDE(4MG) + ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹51.57₹51.57
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TIZANIDINE 2MG TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TIZANIDINE(2MG)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
Rx
₹18.75₹18.75
1
ACECLOFENAC 100MG, PARACETAMOL 325MG AND TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN 150000AU TABLETS

ACECLOFENAC(100MG) + PARACETAMOL(325MG) + TRYPSIN-CHYMOTRYPSIN(50000AU)

· 10 TAB

General & OTC
₹37.5₹37.5
1

NAXAMIC-PLUS TAB

₹0 ₹0

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

Today's offers

10% OFF

Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order

See all offers & coupons