TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V
TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V is a eye, ear & oral care product supplied in a 5 ML pack, from JAN AUSHADHI. Its key ingredients include TROPICAMIDE(1%W/V). TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V is available to order online for ₹30 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V can be ordered online with home delivery across Jabalpur.
Supplement facts
| Ingredient | Amount per serving |
|---|---|
| TROPICAMIDE | 1%W/V |
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Product information
Tropicamide 1% w/v is an eye drop medication used primarily by eye care professionals. It contains tropicamide as the active ingredient, which belongs to a class of medicines called anticholinergics or antimuscarinic agents. This ophthalmic solution is applied directly to the eye for diagnostic and therapeutic purposes.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V used for?+
Tropicamide eye drops are commonly used for: - Dilating the pupil (mydriasis) during eye examinations - Allowing detailed examination of the retina and other internal eye structures - Paralyzing the focusing muscle of the eye (cycloplegia) for accurate refraction testing - Pre-operative preparation before certain eye surgeries - Post-operative care after eye procedures - Treating certain inflammatory conditions of the eye
What are the key ingredients of TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V?+
TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V contains TROPICAMIDE(1%W/V).
How should TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V be used?+
Use exactly as directed by your eye care professional. Wash your hands before application. Tilt your head back, pull down the lower eyelid to form a pocket, and instill the prescribed number of drops without touching the dropper tip to your eye. Close your eye gently and press the inner corner for 1-2 minutes. Do not blink excessively. Remove contact lenses before application. Always follow your doctor's specific instructions regarding timing and dosage.
What are the side effects of TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V?+
Common side effects include: - Temporary stinging or burning sensation in the eye - Blurred vision - Increased sensitivity to light (photophobia) - Difficulty focusing on near objects - Eye redness or irritation - Increased pressure inside the eye - Headache - Dry mouth Most side effects are temporary and resolve as the medicine wears off. Contact your doctor if symptoms persist or worsen.
Do I need a prescription to buy TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V?+
No. TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V does not require a prescription.
What is the price of TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V?+
TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V is available for ₹30 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
TROPICAMIDE EYE DROPS IP 1% W/V
₹30 ₹30
