Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines - Delivery available across India +91 7470893666
← Back to store
Tap to zoom
68% off

CLOSPA-NEX TAB

MEBEVERINE(135MG) + CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE(5MG)

NEXKEM

₹50₹158.44Save ₹108.44
10 TABRx requiredSchedule H1NRx

CLOSPA-NEX TAB is a neuro & mental health medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from NEXKEM. It contains MEBEVERINE(135MG) + CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE(5MG) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy CLOSPA-NEX TAB online for ₹50 against an MRP of ₹158 — a saving of ₹108 (68% off). CLOSPA-NEX TAB is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.

Offers on this product

  • Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF

    Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

  • Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF

    Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31

  • Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF

    Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499

  • Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF

    Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999

  • 5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF

    Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599

1
Only 1 left

Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.

Check delivery to your area

Medicine information

This medicine is a combination of Mebeverine (135mg) and Chlordiazepoxide (5mg). Mebeverine is an antispasmodic agent that helps relax the muscles in the intestines, while Chlordiazepoxide is a benzodiazepine that helps reduce anxiety and tension. Together, they work to relieve abdominal pain and discomfort associated with irritable bowel syndrome and stress-related digestive issues.

This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.

Frequently asked questions

Common questions about CLOSPA-NEX TAB — price, composition, prescription and delivery.

What is CLOSPA-NEX TAB used for?+

This combination is commonly prescribed for: Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS) with anxiety Abdominal pain and cramps related to digestive disorders Stress-related bowel symptoms Spastic colon conditions Digestive discomfort associated with emotional tension Functional bowel disorders accompanied by anxiety

What is the composition of CLOSPA-NEX TAB?+

CLOSPA-NEX TAB contains MEBEVERINE(135MG) + CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE(5MG).

How should CLOSPA-NEX TAB be taken?+

Take this medicine exactly as prescribed by your doctor. It is usually taken before meals with water. Swallow the tablet whole; do not crush or chew it. The typical dose is one tablet taken 2-3 times daily, but follow your doctor's specific instructions. Do not increase the dose or take it more frequently than advised. Avoid stopping this medicine suddenly without consulting your doctor, especially after long-term use.

What are the side effects of CLOSPA-NEX TAB?+

Common side effects include drowsiness, dizziness, dry mouth, tiredness, and mild headache. Some people may experience constipation, nausea, or blurred vision. Most side effects are mild and temporary, typically improving as your body adjusts to the medicine. However, contact your doctor if you experience confusion, severe drowsiness, difficulty breathing, unusual mood changes, or allergic reactions like skin rash and swelling.

Do I need a prescription to buy CLOSPA-NEX TAB?+

Yes. CLOSPA-NEX TAB needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.

What is the price of CLOSPA-NEX TAB?+

CLOSPA-NEX TAB is available for ₹50 (MRP ₹158, you save ₹108) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.

Can I get CLOSPA-NEX TAB delivered in Jabalpur?+

Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.

Related products

Alternatives and items often bought together.

MEBEVERINE (135MG) + CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE (5MG) TABLETS

MEBEVERINE(135MG) + CHLORDIAZEPOXIDE(5MG)

· 10 TAB

Gastro & Digestive
RxNRx
₹28.13₹28.13
1
Only 3 left
ACAMPROSATE CALCIUM TABLETS 333MG

ACAMPROSATE(333MG)

· 6 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹51.56₹51.56
1
ACCIMPAK-333 TAB

ACAMPROSATE(333MG)

· 6 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹60₹125
1
ACO-LEPSY 100 TAB

LACOSAMIDE(100MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
₹65₹145
1
ACO-LEPSY 200 TAB

LACOSAMIDE(200MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
₹150₹248.44
1
ALIPROX 12.5 TABLET

PAROXETINE(12.5MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹25₹25
1
ALIPROX 25 TABLETS

PAROXETINE(25MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹40₹196.88
1
ALIXOL M 0.5/10 TAB

FLUPENTIXOL(0.5MG) + MELITRACEN(10MG)

· 10 TAB

Neuro & Mental Health
Rx
₹30₹96.56
1

CLOSPA-NEX TAB

₹50 ₹158.44

1

We use a single secure, httpOnly session cookie to keep you signed in and process your orders. We don't use third-party advertising trackers. See our Privacy Policy.

Install HealthRiver Pharmacy

Add the app to your home screen for quick access to medicines and orders.

Welcome to HealthRiver! 👋

Sign in to save your cart, place orders and track your prescriptions — or keep browsing.

Today's offers

10% OFF

Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order

See all offers & coupons