FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY
FLUTICASONE(27.5MCG) AND OXYMETAZOLINE(50MCG)INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS
FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY is a respiratory & allergy medicine supplied in a 70 MDI pack, from INDIZEN PHARMACEUTICALS. It contains FLUTICASONE(27.5MCG) AND OXYMETAZOLINE(50MCG) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY online for ₹140 against an MRP of ₹356 — a saving of ₹216 (61% off). FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
Fluticasone (27.5mcg) and Oxymetazoline (50mcg) is a combination nasal spray used to treat nasal symptoms. Fluticasone is a corticosteroid that reduces inflammation, while Oxymetazoline is a decongestant that shrinks blood vessels in the nasal passages. This combination provides both immediate relief from congestion and longer-term control of nasal inflammation.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY used for?+
This nasal spray is used to treat: Nasal congestion (blocked nose) Runny nose Sneezing Nasal inflammation due to allergies Seasonal allergic rhinitis (hay fever) Perennial allergic rhinitis (year-round nasal allergies) Sinus congestion and pressure
What is the composition of FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY?+
FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY contains FLUTICASONE(27.5MCG) AND OXYMETAZOLINE(50MCG).
How should FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY be taken?+
Use this nasal spray exactly as prescribed by your doctor. Before first use, shake the bottle and prime the spray by pumping until a fine mist appears. Blow your nose gently before using. Insert the nozzle into one nostril, close the other nostril, and spray while breathing in gently through your nose. Do not use for more than 3-5 consecutive days unless directed by your doctor. Follow your pharmacist's instructions for proper administration technique.
What are the side effects of FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY?+
Common side effects include: Nasal dryness or irritation Sneezing after use Burning or stinging sensation in the nose Mild nosebleeds Headache Unpleasant taste or smell Throat irritation Most side effects are mild and temporary. If you experience severe nosebleeds, vision changes, irregular heartbeat, or persistent symptoms, consult your doctor promptly.
Do I need a prescription to buy FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY?+
Yes. FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY?+
FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY is available for ₹140 (MRP ₹356, you save ₹216) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
FOROCONE OX NASAL SPRAY
₹140 ₹356.25
