LINEARK 600 TABLET
LINEZOLID(600MG)LINEARK 600 TABLET is a anti-infectives medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from UNIPARK BIOTECH. It contains LINEZOLID(600MG) as its active composition. At HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur you can buy LINEARK 600 TABLET online for ₹160 against an MRP of ₹381 — a saving of ₹221 (58% off). LINEARK 600 TABLET is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
Linezolid 600mg is an antibiotic medicine that belongs to a class of drugs called oxazolidinones. It contains Linezolid as the active ingredient, which is used to treat serious bacterial infections. This medicine is typically prescribed when other antibiotics have not been effective or are not suitable for use.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about LINEARK 600 TABLET — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is LINEARK 600 TABLET used for?+
Linezolid 600mg is prescribed for treating serious bacterial infections including pneumonia (lung infection), skin and soft tissue infections, and infections caused by resistant bacteria such as MRSA (Methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus). It is also used for treating infections of the blood (bacteremia) and infections in hospitalized patients. Your doctor will determine if this antibiotic is appropriate for your specific infection.
What is the composition of LINEARK 600 TABLET?+
LINEARK 600 TABLET contains LINEZOLID(600MG).
How should LINEARK 600 TABLET be taken?+
Take Linezolid 600mg exactly as prescribed by your doctor, usually every 12 hours. You may take it with or without food. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush or break it. Complete the full course of treatment even if you feel better, as stopping early may cause the infection to return. Avoid tyramine-rich foods (aged cheese, cured meats, fermented foods) during treatment. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's specific instructions.
What are the side effects of LINEARK 600 TABLET?+
Common side effects include headache, nausea, vomiting, diarrhea, changes in taste, and dizziness. Some patients may experience low blood cell counts, which your doctor will monitor through blood tests. Rarely, tingling or numbness in hands and feet may occur with prolonged use. Most side effects are mild and temporary. Contact your doctor if side effects persist or if you experience unusual weakness, vision changes, or severe stomach pain.
Do I need a prescription to buy LINEARK 600 TABLET?+
Yes. LINEARK 600 TABLET needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of LINEARK 600 TABLET?+
LINEARK 600 TABLET is available for ₹160 (MRP ₹381, you save ₹221) at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get LINEARK 600 TABLET delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
LINEARK 600 TABLET
₹160 ₹381
