CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG
CILNIDIPINE(5MG)JAN AUSHADHI
CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG is a cardiac & bp medicine supplied in a 10 TAB pack, from JAN AUSHADHI. It contains CILNIDIPINE(5MG) as its active composition. CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG is available to order online for ₹10 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur. CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG is a prescription item and is dispensed only after your prescription is verified by our registered pharmacist.
Offers on this product
Welcome offer! Get 10% off on your first order · 10% OFF
Shop for Rs. 599 and Get 10% off upto Rs. 100 · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Free delivery above R.s 999 · 10% OFF
Free delivery above R.s 999 · sitewide · min ₹999 · till 2031-12-31
Rs. 200 OFF on minimum purchase of 1499 · ₹200 OFF
Shop for minimum of Rs.1499 and get Flat Rs. 200 OFF · sitewide · min ₹1499
Flat Rs. 100 OFF on minimum purchase of Rs. 999 · ₹100 OFF
Get Rs. 100 off on purchase of Rs. 999 and above. · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹999
5% OFF on purchase of Rs. 599 or more · 5% OFF
Buy a minimum of Rs. 599 and get 5% Off · sitewide (excl. JAN AUSHADHI, ZEELAB PHARMACY) · min ₹599
Prescription medicines are dispensed only after verification by a registered pharmacist.
Check delivery to your area
Medicine information
Cilnidipine 5mg is a calcium channel blocker used to manage high blood pressure (hypertension). It contains Cilnidipine as the active ingredient, which helps relax and widen blood vessels. This medicine is available in tablet form and is commonly prescribed to control blood pressure effectively.
This information is for general awareness only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Always verify dosage and suitability with your doctor or our registered pharmacist before use.
Frequently asked questions
Common questions about CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG — price, composition, prescription and delivery.
What is CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG used for?+
Cilnidipine 5mg is primarily used for: - Treatment of high blood pressure (hypertension) - Management of essential hypertension in adults - Reducing the risk of heart complications associated with uncontrolled blood pressure - Helping prevent stroke, heart attack, and kidney problems caused by hypertension
What is the composition of CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG?+
CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG contains CILNIDIPINE(5MG).
How should CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG be taken?+
Take Cilnidipine 5mg exactly as prescribed by your doctor. It is usually taken once daily, preferably at the same time each day. The tablet can be taken with or without food. Swallow the tablet whole with water; do not crush, chew, or break it. Do not stop taking this medicine suddenly without consulting your doctor. Always follow your doctor's or pharmacist's specific instructions regarding dosage and duration.
What are the side effects of CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG?+
Common side effects include: - Headache - Dizziness or lightheadedness - Flushing (warmth or redness of face) - Swelling of ankles or feet - Fatigue or tiredness - Palpitations - Nausea Most side effects are mild and temporary, subsiding as your body adjusts to the medicine. However, if you experience severe dizziness, irregular heartbeat, or significant swelling, consult your doctor promptly.
Do I need a prescription to buy CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG?+
Yes. CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG needs a prescription; upload it and our registered pharmacist will verify it before confirming the order.
What is the price of CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG?+
CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG is available for ₹10 at HealthRiver Pharmacy, Jabalpur, with home delivery.
Can I get CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG delivered in Jabalpur?+
Yes. HealthRiver Pharmacy delivers across Jabalpur with both cash on delivery and online payment options.
Related products
Alternatives and items often bought together.
CILNIDIPINE TABLETS IP 5 MG
₹10.31 ₹10.31
